?

Log in

ashley [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
ashley

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Oct. 3rd, 2005|04:09 pm]
ashley
being single is so much worse than i thought it would be...
link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Aug. 6th, 2005|06:40 pm]
ashley
it fucking sucks that summer was so damn short and that it is over and we go back to school on monday.  Oh well, it was amazing while it lasted, off to enjoy my last night with some of my favorite people alive <3
linkpost comment

wtf?! [Jun. 21st, 2005|05:41 pm]
ashley
[mood |contentcontent]
[music |yellowcard - big apple heartbreak]

everyone is leaving...what the hell am i supposed to do with my summer?
link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 19th, 2005|02:49 pm]
ashley
[mood |contentcontent]

i have the worst feeling ever about this, and i think itis going to be the end. and i dont know what to do, i dont know how to be my own person anymore. i lie, everything is good, no need to worry. i love you robin mkam and alli blum for listning to me forever.
link2 comments|post comment

summer!!! [Jun. 18th, 2005|06:49 pm]
ashley
[mood |kinda sad]
[music |will young - your love is king]

long time no update -

summer has been amazing so far! im soo glad to not be in school and im soo glad the rain has sort of stopped.  Its going to suck soo much when everyone goes away and i feel like im going to have no friends.  Last night with robin and jess was CRAZY!  Smoking out of a bong is the most difficult thing ever! sometimes boys are jerks, but i freaking love you robin mkam and you are soo right about everything <3.  Im going to miss everyone so much when they all go to israel/away for camp.  I love good music, notable classic rock, which because of robin i have been listening to all day today.  And i talked to mom and i think im going on eurotrip with robin and everyone else and its going to be soo much fun!!  Life if pretty good when you make yourself believe that its good.

<3 ashley

link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [May. 26th, 2005|08:52 pm]
ashley
[mood |soo annoyed]
[music |OAR - my life]

i fucking hate high school and its triviality and how fucking stupid everyone is.  I cant stand one more year of this shit.
link3 comments|post comment

(no subject) [May. 6th, 2005|04:26 pm]
ashley
[music |ben harper!]

AP english - done (probably passed)

AP calc - done (.00001% chance of passing)

AP history - done (mad easy)

AP psych - next tuesday

AND THEN SCHOOL IS ALMOST OVER!!!

i <3 the summer. and my friends. and the satisfaction of knowing everything ever in american history after an all-nighter with, thats right, school friends!

OAR on august 7th!! and the parents actually said yes!!!

<3

linkpost comment

(no subject) [Apr. 20th, 2005|03:27 pm]
ashley
Life is just so complicated sometimes.
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Apr. 10th, 2005|09:43 am]
ashley
[mood |happy with the bffs]

long time no update. this weekend was amazing cuz my favorite person in the whole world who is like my best friend came to visit me from georgia!! i love micaela!! we had such a fun weekend being with everyone i love (maddy robin asher fallon alli becca ben and bens friends) and im soooooo sad shes leaving!! AND she gave ***** his first ever blowjob!! anyway, this update was long enough. pictures to come if im not too lazy.

-ashley

link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Feb. 14th, 2005|09:16 pm]
ashley
[mood |happyhappy]
[music |guster-happier]

so for a waste of a holiday, i must say i had the best time. <3
link1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]